October 6, 2022
AthleticsBadmintonNews

CWG 2022: India’s schedule on 4 August 2022 with timings

CWG 2022: India's schedule on 4 August 2022 with timings

Hockey-

Men’s Pool B- India vs Wales from 6:30 PM

Lawn Balls-

  1. Men’s singles- Mridul Borghohain(India) vs Ross Davis(Jersey) from 4 PM

Table Tennis-

  1. Mixed Doubles Round Of 64 – Sanil Shetty/Reeth Tennison Vs Malaysia from 2 PM
  2. Mixed Doubles Round Of 32 – Sathiyan Gnanasekaran/Manika Batra Vs TBD from 2 PM
  3. Mixed Doubles Round Of 32 – Achantha Sharath Kamal/Sreeja Akula Vs TBD from 2 PM
  4. Women’s Singles Round Of 32 – Reeth Tennison Vs TBD from 8:30 PM
  5. Women’s Singles Round Of 32 – Sreeja Akula Vs TBD from 8:30 PM
  6. Women’s Singles Round Of 32 – Manika Batra Vs TBD from 8:30 PM
  7. Men’s Doubles Round Of 32 – Harmeet Desai/Sanil Shetty Vs Cyprus from 8:30 PM
  8. Men’s Doubles Round Of 32 – Sharath Kamal/Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Vs Guyana from 8:30 PM
  9. Bhavina Patel(India) vs Akanisi Latu(Fiji) in women’s singles classes 3-5 group 1 from 3:45 PM
  10. Baby Sahana Ravi(India) vs Qian Yang(Australia) in women’s singles classes 6-10 group 1 from 3:45 PM
  11. Sonalben Patel(India) vs Chinenye Obioro(Nigeria) in women’s singles classes 3-5 group 2 from 4:20 PM
  12. Raj Aravindan Alagar(India) vs Dan Bullen(England) in men’s singles classes 3-5 group 2 from 5:30 PM

Athletics-

  1. Women’s hammer throw qualification- Sarita Romit Singh and Manju Bala from 2:30 PM
  2. Women’s 200m Heat 2- Hima Das from 3:03 PM
  3. Men’s long jump final- Mohammed Anees Yahiya and Murali Sreeshankar from 12:12 AM(5 August midnight)

Gymnastics-

Bavleen Kaur – Team Final & Individual Qualification

Badminton-

  1. Singles Round Of 32 – P.V Sindhu Vs Fathimath Nabaaha (Maldives) from 3 Pm
  2. Men’s Singles Round Of 32 – Kidambi Srikanth Vs Daniel Wanagaliya (Uganda) from 4 PM
  3. Mixed Doubles Round Of 32 – B.Sumeeth Reddy/Ashwini Ponnappa Vs England from 4 PM
  4. Women’s Singles Round Of 32 – Akarshi Kashyap Vs Mahoor Shahzad (Pakistan) from 10 PM
  5. Men’s Singles Round Of 32 – Lakshya Sen Vs Vernon Smeed (St.Helena) from 11 PM

Boxing-

  1. Over 48 Kg – 51 Kg Quarterfinals – Amit Panghal Vs Lennon Mulligan (Scotland) from 4:45 PM
  2. Over 67kg – 60 Kg Quarterfinals – Jaismine Lamboria Vs Troy Garton (New Zealand) from 6:15 PM
  3. Over 92 Kg Quarterfinals – Sagar Ahlawat Vs Keddy Evans Agnes (Seychelles) from 8 PM
  4. Over 63.5kg – 67kg Quarterfinals – Rohit Tokas Vs Xavier Ikinofo (Niue) from 12:30 AM(midnight of 5 August)

Squash-

  1. 5:30 Pm – Women’s Doubles Round Of 32 – Sunayna Sara Kuruvilla/Anahat Singh Vs Sri Lanka from 5:30 PM
  2. 6:00 Pm – Men’s Doubles Round Of 32 – Senthilkumar Velavan/Abhay Singh Vs British Virgin Islands from 6 PM
  3. 7:00 Pm – Mixed Doubles Round Of 16 – Dipika Pallikal/Saurav Ghosal Vs Tbd from 7 PM
  4. 11:00 Pm – Mixed Doubles Round Of 16 – Joshana Chinappa/Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu Vs Australia from 11 PM
  5. 12:30 Am (Friday) – Women’s Doubles Round Of 16 – Joshana Chinappa/Dipika Pallikal Vs TBD from 12:30 AM(midnight)

 

Related posts