August 18, 2022
Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 News

Full Schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018

221 member strong Indian contingent will eye glory at the CWG, as PV Sindhu will lead India’s charge at the opening ceremony scheduled on 4th April. Since 2002 Manchester CWG, India finished on their least position in 2014 edition, finishing on 5th position with 64 medals (15 golds, 30 silvers, 19 bronze). Indian athletes will look to better the performance in the 21st edition of the game, improving on the medal tally and getting close to their personal best tally of 101 medals, achieved in 2010 Delhi CWG. Here’s Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018

You may like| Complete list of athletes representing India at 2018 Commonwealth Games

Schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 Day 1 (5 April)

India vs Sri Lanka
Event: Mixed team badminton
Time:  4.31 am

India vs Wales
Event: Women’s hockey
Time: 5.02 am

India vs Jamaica
Event: Women’s basketball
Time: 2.03 pm

India vs Pakistan
Event: Mixed team badminton
Time: 2.31 pm

India vs Cameroon
Event: Men’s basketball
Time: 3.30 pm

Team: Aleena Reji, Deborah Herold, Manorama Devi, Amritha Reghunath
Event: Cycling (4000m Team Pursuit)
Time: 10.12 am (Qualification), 3 pm (Final)

Team: Ranjit Singh, Sahil Kumar, Sanuraj P, Manjeet Singh
Event: Cycling (Team Sprint)
Time: 12.04 pm (Qualification), 4:28 pm (Final)

Team: Deborah Herold, Aleena Reji
Event: (Cycling) Women Team Sprint
Time: 11.54 am (Qualification), 4:21 pm (Final)

Athlete: Rakesh Patra
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4.38 am (Qualification)

Athlete: Yogeshwar Singh
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4.38 am (Qualification)

Athlete: Ashish Kumar
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4.38 am (Qualification)

Team: Ashish Kumar, Yogeshwar Singh, Rakesh Patra
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4.38 am (Qualification)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Butterfly)
Time: 6.57 am (1st Heat), 4.22 pm (1st Semi-final)

Athlete: Virdhawal Khade
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Butterfly)
Time: 6.57 am (1st Heat), 4.22 pm (1st Semi-final)

Athlete: Srihari Nataraj
Event: Swimming (Men’s 100m Backstroke)
Time: 7.24 am (1st Heat), 4.52 pm (1st Semi-final)

Athlete: Gururaja
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 56 kg)
Time: 5.12 am

Interview: I can say I will win the gold in CWG says Mirabai Chanu
Mirabai Chanu will be India’s biggest medal hope on Day 1.

Athlete: Saikhom Mirabai Chanu
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 48 kg)
Time: 9.42 am

Athlete: Muthupandi Raja
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 62 kg)
Time: 2.12 pm

Event: Men’s Boxing Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Women’s Boxing Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Table Tennis Team Group and Knockout Stage
Time: 4.00 am-10.00 am and 11.30 am-4.30 pm

Event: Squash Singles Preliminary
Time: 8:00 am-12 am and 1.30 pm-5.00 pm

Event: Lawn bowls starts from 5 April


Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 :Day 2 (6 April)

India vs Malaysia
Event: Women’s Hockey
Time: 10.02 am

Athlete: Deborah Herold
Event: Cycling (Women Sprint)
Time: 8.32 am (Qualification), 10.02 am (Repechage), 10.24 am (Quarter-finals), 2.52 pm (Semi-finals) 4.18 pm (Final)

Athlete: Aleena Reji
Event: Cycling (Women Sprint)
Time: 8.32 am (Qualification), 10.02 am (Repechage), 10.24 am (Quarter-finals), 2.52 pm (Semi-finals) 4.18 pm (Final)

Athlete: Sonali Chang
Event: Cycling (Women’s 3,000m Individual Pursuit)
Time: 8.56 am (Qualification), 3.00 pm (Final)

Athlete: Manorama Devi
Event: Cycling (Women’s 3,000m Individual Pursuit)
Time: 8.56 am (Qualification), 3.00 pm (Final)

Athlete: Manjeet Singh
Event: Cycling (Men’s 4,000m Individual Pursuit)
Time: 10.47 am (Qualification)

Athlete: Sahil Kumar
Event: Cycling (Keirin)
Time: 2.32 pm (Qualification), 3.15 pm (Repechage), 4.08 pm (Semi-final), 4.41 pm (Final)

Athlete: Sanuraj P
Event: Cycling (Keirin)
Time: 2.32 pm (Qualification), 3.15 pm (Repechage), 4.08 pm (Semi-final), 4.41 pm (Final)

Athlete: Ranjit Singh
Event: Cycling (Keirin)
Time: 2.32 pm (Qualification), 3.15 pm (Repechage), 4.08 pm (Semi-final), 4.41 pm (Final)

Athlete: Pranati Das
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 4.39 am (Qualification)

Athlete: Pranati Nayak
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 4.39 am (Qualification)

Aruna Budda Reddy creates history by winning bronze at 2018 Gymnastics World Cup
After winning bronze at Gymnastics world cup, Aruna Reddy will eye a medal at CWG.

Athlete: Aruna Reddy
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 4.39 am (Qualification)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Butterfly)
Time: 3.07 pm (Final)

Athlete: Virdhawal Khade
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Butterfly)
Time: 3.07 pm (Final)

Athlete: Srihari Nataraj
Event: Swimming (Men’s 100m Backstroke)
Time: 5.06 pm (Final)

Athlete: Khumukcham Sanjita Chanu
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 53kg)
Time: 5.12 am

Athlete: Deepak Lather
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 69kg)
Time: 9.42 am

Athlete: Saraswati Rout
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 58kg)
Time: 2.12 pm

India vs Scotland
Event: Mixed Team Badminton
Time: 9.30 am-1.00 pm

Event: Boxing Men Preliminary rounds
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Boxing Women Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Table Tennis (Team Group and Knockout Stage)
Time: 4.00 am-10 am and 11.30 am-4.30 pm

Event: Squash (Singles Preliminary)
Time: 8.00 am-12 pm and 1.30 pm-5 pm


Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018: Day 3 (7 April)

India vs England
Event: Men’s basketball
Time: 1.03 pm

India vs Malaysia
Event: Women’s basketball
Time: 2.03 pm

Top Hockey players
It will be a battle of most successful Olympic teams, as India will clash against Pakistan

India vs Pakistan
Event: Men’s Hockey
Time: 10.02 am

Athlete: Manjeet Singh
Event: Cycling (Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit)
Time: 3.54 pm (Final)

Athlete: Sanuraj P
Event: Cycling (Men’s Sprint)
Time: 9.56 am (Qualification), 10.43 am (Quarter-final), 2.10 pm (Semi-final), 4.14 pm (Final)

Athlete: Ranjit Singh
Event: Cycling (Men’s Sprint)
Time: 9.56 am (Qualification), 10.43 am (Quarter-final), 2.10 pm (Semi-final), 4.14 pm (Final)

Athlete: Sahil Kumar
Event: Cycling (Men’s Sprint)
Time: 9.56 am (Qualification), 10.43 am (Quarter-final), 2.10 pm (Semi-final), 4.14 pm (Final)

Athlete: Amritha Reghunath
Event: Cycling (Women Point Race)
Time: 10.28 am (Qualification), 2.46 pm (Final)

Athlete: Sonali Chang
Event: Cycling (Women Point Race)
Time: 10.28 am (Qualification), 2.46 pm (Final)

Athlete: Manorama Devi
Event: Cycling (Women Point Race)
Time: 10.28 am (Qualification), 2.46 pm (Final)

Athlete: Deborah Herold
Event: Cycling (Women 500 m Time Trial)
Time: 3.29 pm

Athlete: Aleena Reji
Event: Cycling (Women 500 m Time Trial)
Time: 3.29 pm

Athlete: Rakesh Patra
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4.39 am

Athlete: Yogeshwar Singh
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4.39 am (Final)

Athlete: Ashish Kumar
Event: Gymnastics (Individual All Around)
Time: 4.39 am (Final)

Athlete: Pranati Das
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 12.11 pm (Final)

Athlete: Pranati Nayak
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 12.11 pm (Final)

Athlete: Aruna Reddy
Event: Gymnastics (Women Individual All Around)
Time: 12.11 pm (Final)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Men’s 200m Butterfly
Time: 3.07 pm (Final)

Athlete: Srihari Nataraj
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Backstroke)
Time: 6.45 am (1st Heat), 3.49 pm (1st Semi-final)

Athlete: Sathish Sivalingam
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 77kg)
Time: 5.12 am

Athlete: Vandna Gupta
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 63kg)
Time: 9.42 am

Athlete: Ragala Venkat Rahul
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 85kg)
Time: 2.12 am

Event: Mixed Badminton team quarter-finals

Event: Boxing Men Preliminary rounds
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Boxing Women Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Table Tennis (Team Group and Knockout Stage)
Time: 4.00 am-10.00 am and 11.30 am-4.30 pm

Event: Squash (Singles Preliminary)
Time: 8.00 am-12 pm and 1.30 pm-5.00 pm


Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 :Day 4 (8 April)

Athlete: Irfan Kolothum Thodi
Event: Athletics (Men’s 20km walk)
Time: 2:30 am

Athlete: Manish Singh Rawat
Event: Athletics (Men’s 20km walk)
Time: 2.30 am

Athlete: Muhammed Anas
Event: Athletics (400m)
Time: 11.11 am (Heat 1)

Athlete: Tajinder Pal Singh Toor
Event: Athletics (Shot put)
Time: 12.02 pm

India vs Scotland
Event: Men’s basketball
Time: 4.30 pm

India vs New Zealand
Event: Women’s basketball
Time: 1.01 pm

India vs Wales
Event: Men’s Hockey
Time: 3.02 pm

India vs England
Event: Women’s Hockey
Time: 5.02 pm

Athlete: Amritha Reghunath
Event: Cycling (Women’s scratch race)
Time: 1.02 pm (Qualification), 4.14 pm (Final)

Athlete: Sonali Chang
Event: Cycling (Women’s scratch race)
Time: 1:02 pm (Qualification), 4:14 pm (Final)

Athlete: Manorama Devi
Event: Cycling (Women’s scratch race)
Time: 1.02 pm (Qualification), 4.14 pm (Final)

Athlete: Deborah Herold
Event: Cycling (Women Kerin)
Time: 1.22 pm (Qualification), 2.27 pm (Repechage), 4.34 pm (Final)

Athlete: Aleena Reji
Event: Cycling (Women Kerin)
Time: 1.22 pm (Qualification), 2:27 pm (Repechage), 4.34 pm (Final)

Athlete: Manjeet Singh
Event: Cycling (Men’s 40km Points Race)
Time: 1.37 pm (Qualification), 4.51 pm (Final)

Athlete: Ranjit Singh
Event: Cycling (1000 m Time Trial)
Time: 2.37 pm

Athlete: Sahil Kumar
Event: Cycling (1000 m Time Trial)
Time: 2.37 pm

Interview: I was not eyeing gold in Mexico World Cup says Manu Bhaker
After winning 2 gold medals at ISSF world cup, the 16-year-old Manu Bhaker will maker her CWG debut.

Athlete: Manu Bhaker
Event: Shooting (Women’s 10m Air Pistol)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 7.30 am (Final)

Athlete: Heena Sidhu
Event: Shooting (Women’s 10m Air Pistol)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 7:30 am (Final)

Athlete: Saniya Sheikh
Event: Shooting (Women’s Skeet)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11.30 am (Final)

Athlete: Maheshwari Chauhan
Event: Shooting (Women’s Skeet)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11.30 am (Final)

Athlete: Smit Singh
Event: Shooting (Men’s Skeet)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11.15 am (Final)

Athlete: Sheeraj Sheikh
Event: Shooting (Men’s Skeet)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11.15 am (Final)

Athlete: Deepak Kumar
Event: Shooting (Men’s 10m Air Rifle)
Time: 6 am (Qualification), 9 am (Final)

Athlete: Ravi Kumar
Event: Shooting (Men’s 10m Air Rifle)
Time: 6 am (Qualification), 9 am (Final)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Swimming (Men’s 100m Butterfly)
Time: 7.10 am (1st Heat), 4.23 pm (1st Semi-final)

Athlete: Srihari Nataraj
Event: Swimming (Men’s 50m Backstroke)
Time: 5.01 pm (Final)

Athlete: Punam Yadav
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 69kg)
Time: 5.12 am

Athlete: Vikas Thakur
Event: Weightlifting (Men’s 94kg)
Time: 9.42 am

Athlete: Seema
Event: Weightlifting (Women’s 75kg)
Time: 2.12 pm

Event: Mixed Badminton team quarter-finals

Event: Boxing Men Preliminary rounds
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Boxing Women Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Table Tennis Team Semi-final
Time: 4 am-10 am

Event: Squash Singles Semi-Final
Time: 8 am-12 pm and 1.30 pm-5 pm


Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 :Day 5 (9 April)

Athlete: Muhammad Anas
Event: Athletics (400m)
Time: 3.26 pm (Semi-final)

Athlete: Tajinder Pal Singh Toor
Event: Athletics (Shot put)
Time: 3.55 pm

Athlete: Tejaswin Shankar
Event: Athletics (High Jump)
Time: 5.50 am

Athlete: Siddharth Yadav
Event: Athletics (High Jump)
Time: 5.50 am

Athlete: Poovamma Raja
Event: Women 400m
Time: 6 am (Heat 1)

After bagging gold at federation cup, Hima Das will eye a medal at CWG

Athlete: Hima Das
Event: Women 400m
Time: 6 am (Heat 1)

Athlete: L Suriya
Event: Women 10,000m
Time: 4.05 pm

Athlete: Jitu Rai
Event: Shooting (Men’s 10m Air Pistol)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 7:39 am (Final)

Athlete: Om Prakash
Event: Shooting (Men’s 10m Air Pistol)
Time: 4:31 am (Qualification), 7.39 am (Final)

Athlete: Apurvi Chandela
Event: Shooting (Women’s 10m Air Rifle)
Time: 6:30 am (Qualification), 9 am (Final)

Athlete: Mehuli Ghosh
Event: Shooting (Women’s 10m Air Rifle)
Time: 6.30 am (Qualification), 9 am (Final)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Swimming (Men’s 100m Butterfly)
Time: 5.29 pm

Athlete: Virdhawal Khade
Event: Men’s 50m Freestyle
Time: 6.43 am (1st Heat), 4.07 pm (1st Semi-final)

Athlete: Srihari Nataraj
Event: Men’s 200m Backstroke
Time: 6.01 am (1st Heat), 3.07 pm (Final)

Athlete: Pardeep Singh
Event: Men’s 105 kg
Time: 5.12 am

Athlete: Lalchhanhimi
Event: Women’s 90kg
Time: 9.42 am

Athlete: Purnima Pandey
Event: Women’s 90kg
Time: 9.42 am

Athlete: Gurdeep Singh
Event: Men’s +105kg
Time: 2.12 pm

Event: Badminton Mixed Team Bronze medal and Gold medal

Event: Boxing Men Preliminary rounds
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Boxing Women Preliminary Rounds
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Table Tennis Team final
Time: 11.30 am-4.30 pm

Event: Squash Singles Medal
Time: 8.00 am-12 pm and 1.30 pm-5.00 pm


Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 :Day 6 (10 April)

Athlete: Muhammed Anas
Event: Athletics (400m)
Time: 5.18 pm

Athlete: Poovamma Raju
Event: Athletics (Women 400m)
Time: 4.46 pm (Semi-final)

Athlete: Dharun Ayyasamy
Event: Athletics (400m Hurdles)
Time: 6.45 am (Heat 1)

Athlete: Hima Das
Event: Athletics (Women 200m)
Time: 8:18 am (Heat 1)

Athlete: Sreeshankar M
Event: Athletics (Long Jump)
Time: 7 am

India vs Malaysia
Event: Men’s Hockey
Time: 5.02 pm

India vs South Africa
Event: Women’s Hockey
Time: 3.02 pm

Heena Sidhu will eye her second gold in CWG

Athlete: Heena Sidhu
Event: Shooting (Women’s 25m Air Pistol)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11 am (Final)

Athlete: Anuraj Singh
Event: Shooting (Women’s 25m Air Pistol)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11 am (Final)

Athlete: Gagan Narang
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Rifle Prone)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 8.30 am (Final)

Athlete: Chain Singh
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Rifle Prone)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 8.30 am (Final)

Athlete: Sajan Prakash
Event: Swimming (Men’s 1,500m Freestyle)
Time: 4.23 pm

Athlete: Virdhawal Khade
Event: Men’s 50m Freestyle
Time: 3.15 PM (Final)

Event: Badminton singles and doubles Preliminary
Time: 4.30 am-10.30 am; 12.00 pm-6.00 pm

Event: Men’s Boxing Quarter-finals
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Women’s Boxing Quarter-finals
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Table Tennis Singles Group Stage
Time: 4 am-10 am and 11.30 am-4.30 pm

Event: Squash Doubles Preliminary
Time: 8 am-12 pm and 1.30 pm-5.00 pm


Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 :Day 7 (11 April)

Athlete: Tejaswin Shankar
Event: Athletics (High jump)
Time: 3.35 pm (Final)

Athlete: Siddharth Yadav
Event: Athletics (High jump)
Time: 3.35 pm (Final)

Athlete: Poovamma Raju
Event: Athletics (Women 400m)
Time: 5.15 pm (Final)

Athlete: Hima Das
Event: Athletics (Women 400m)
Time: 5.15 pm (Final)

Athlete: Dharun Ayyasamy
Event: Athletics (400m hurdles)
Time: 5.41 pm

Athlete: Hima Das
Event: Athletics (Women 200m)
Time: 5.08 pm (Final)

Athlete: Sreeshankar M
Event: Athletics (Long jump)
Time: 4.02 pm

Athlete: Nayana James
Event: Athletics (Women long jump)
Time: 2.30 pm

Athlete: Neena Pinto
Event: Athletics (Women long jump)
Time: 2.30 pm

India vs England
Event: Men’s Hockey
Time: 3.02 pm

Athlete: Meghana Reddy
Event: Gymnastics (Rhythmic Women Individual All Around)
Time: 6.33 am (Qualification)

Athlete: Mohammed Asab
Event: Shooting (Men’s Double Trap)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11.15 am (Final)

Athlete: Ankur Mittal
Event: Shooting (Men’s Double Trap)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11.15 am (Final)

Athlete: Shreyasi Singh
Event: Shooting (Women’s Double Trap)
Time: 4:31 am (Qualification), 6 am (Final)

Athlete: Varsha Varman
Event: Shooting (Women’s Double Trap)
Time: 4:31 am (Qualification), 6 am (Final)

Jitu Rai will eye his second consecutive gold at CWG

Athlete: Jitu Rai
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Pistol)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 7.30 am (Final)

Athlete: Om Prakash
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Pistol)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 7.30 am (Final)

Event: Badminton singles and doubles Preliminary
Time: 4.30 am-10:30 am; 12 pm-6 pm

Event: Men’s Boxing Quarter-finals
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Women’s Boxing Quarter-finals
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Women’s Boxing Semi-Finals (48kg, 69 kg)
Time: 7.30 am-11 am and 2 pm-5.30 pm

Event: Table Tennis Doubles and Single Knockout Stage
Time: 4 am-10 am

Event: Squash Doubles Preliminary
Time: 8 am-12 pm and 1.30 pm-5.00 pm


Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 :Day 8 (12 April)

Athlete: Dharun Ayyasamy
Event: Athletics (400m Hurdles)
Time: 3.15 pm (Final)

Athlete: Hima Das
Event: Athletics (Women 200 m)
Time: 5.08 pm (Final)

Athlete: Nayana James
Event: Athletics (Women long jump)
Time: 3.25 pm

Athlete: Neena Pinto
Event: Athletics (Women long jump)
Time: 3:25 pm

Athlete: Arpinder Singh
Event: Athletics (Triple Jump)
Time: 6 am

Athlete: Rakesh Babu A V
Event: Athletics (Triple Jump)
Time: 6 am

Athlete: Seema Antil
Event: Athletics (Women Discus throw)
Time: 4.10 pm

Athlete: Navjeet Kaur Dhillon
Event: Athletics (Women Discus throw)
Time: 4.10 pm

Athlete: Purnima Hembram
Event: Athletics (Heptathlon)
Time: 5.35 am (100m hurdles), 6.30 am (High Jump), 2.50 pm (Shot Put), 4.27 pm (200m)

Athlete: Meghana Reddy
Event: Gymnastics (Rhythmic Women Individual All Around)
Time: 6.33 am (Final)

Athlete: Anish Bhanwala
Event: Shooting (Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification)

Athlete: Neeraj Kumar
Event: Shooting (Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification)

Athlete: Anjum Moudgil
Event: Shooting (Women’s 50m Rifle Prone)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 9.31 am (Final)

Athlete: Tejaswini Sawant
Event: Women’s 50m Rifle Prone
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 9.31 am (Final)

Athlete: Rahul Aware
Event: Wrestling (Men 57 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Sushil Kumar will be India;s biggest medal hope on the day.

Athlete: Sushil Kumar
Event: Wrestling (Men 74 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Athlete: Babita Kumari
Event: Wrestling (Women 53 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Athlete: Kiran
Event: Wrestling (Women 76 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Event: Badminton singles and doubles Preliminary
Time: 4.30 am-10.30 am; 12 pm-6 pm

Event: Table Tennis Doubles Quarter-Final
Time: 11.30 am-4.30 pm

Event: Squash Doubles Preliminary
Time: 8 am-12 am and 1.30 pm-5.00 pm


Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 :Day 9 (13 April)

Athlete: Neeraj Chopra
Event: Athletics (Javelin throw)
Time: 5.30 am

AFI announces Indian Athletics squad for Commonwealth Games 2018
Former Junior world champion Neeraj Chopra will eye his maiden CWG medal.

Athlete: Vipin Kasana
Event: Athletics (Javelin throw)
Time: 5.30 am

Athlete: Jinson Johnson
Event: Athletics (1500m)
Time: 7.05 am

India
Event: Athletics (4x400m relay)
Time: 7:35 am

India
Event: Athletics (Women 4x400m relay)
Time: 8:05 am

Athlete: Purnima Hembram
Event: Athletics (Heptathlon)
Time: 6 am (Long jump), 7:55 am (Javelin throw), 3.35 pm (800m)

Athlete: Anish Bhanwala
Event: Shooting (Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol)
Time: 9 am (Final)

Athlete: Neeraj Kumar
Event: Shooting (Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol)
Time: 9 am (Final)

Athlete: Anjum Moudgil
Event: Shooting (Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 9.31 am (Final)

Athlete: Tejaswini Sawant
Event: Shooting (Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 9.31 am (Final)

Athlete: Shreyasi Singh
Event: Shooting (women’s trap)
Time: 4:31 am (Qualification), 11:25 am (Final)

Athlete: Seema Tomar
Event: Shooting (women’s trap)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11.25 am (Final)

Athlete: Bajrang Kumar
Event: Wrestling (Men 65 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Athlete: Mausam Khatri
Event: Wrestling (Men 97 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Athlete: Pooja Dhanda
Event: Wrestling (Women 57 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Athlete: Divya Kakran
Event: Wrestling (Women 68 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Event: Badminton singles and doubles quarter-final
Time: 6.30 am-10.30 am, 1 pm-5 pm

Event: Men’s boxing semi-finals
Time: 7.30 am-11 am (49kg, 52kg, 60kg, 91kg) and 2 pm-5.30 pm (56kg, 69kg, 75kg, +91kg)

Event: Women’s boxing semi-finals
Time: 7.30 am-11 am (51kg, 60kg)

Event: Table tennis doubles quarter-final
Time: 4 am-10 am

Event: Table tennis doubles semi-final
Time: 11.30 am-4.30 pm

Event: Squash doubles quarter-final and semi-final
Time: 8 am-12 pm and 1.30 pm-5 pm

Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 :Day 10 (14 April)

Athlete: Arpinder Singh
Event: Athletics (Triple Jump)
Time: 10.45 am (Final)

Athlete: Rakesh Babu AV
Event: Athletics (Triple Jump)
Time: 10.45 am (Final)

Athlete: Neeraj Chopra
Event: Athletics (Javelin Throw)
Time: 10.05 am (Final)

Athlete: Vipin Kasana
Event: Athletics (Javelin Throw)
Time: 10.05 am (Final)

Athlete: Jinson Johnson
Event: 1,500m
Time: 11.40 am (Final)

India
Event: 4x400m relay
Time: 12.08 pm (Final)

India
Event: Women 4x400m relay
Time: 12.37 pm (Final)

Athlete: L Suriya
Event: Women 5,000m
Time: 10:50 am

Athlete: Manavjit Singh Sandhu
Event: Shooting (Men’s Trap)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11.30 am (Final)

Athlete: Kynan Chenai
Event: Shooting (Men’s Trap)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 11.30 am (Final)

Athlete: Chain Singh
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 08.15 am (Final)

Athlete: Sanjeev Rajput
Event: Shooting (Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions)
Time: 4.31 am (Qualification), 08.15 am (Final)

Athlete: Somveer
Event: Wrestling (Men 84 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Athlete: Sumit
Event: Wrestling (Men 125 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Athlete: Vinesh Phogat
Event: Wrestling (Women 50 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Indian female wrestlers assay gold in CWG as they train in SAI Lucknow centre.
Olympic bronze medalist Sakshi Malik will eye her maiden CWG gold medal.

Athlete: Sakshi Malik
Event: Wrestling (Women 62 Kg)
Time: From 6 am

Event: Badminton singles and doubles semi-final and bronze medal
Time: 6.30 am-10.30 am and 1 pm-5 pm

Event: Men’s boxing final
Time: 7.30 am-11 am (49kg, 52kg, 60kg, 91kg) and 2 pm-5.30 pm (56kg, 69kg, 75kg, +91kg)

Event: Women’s boxing final
Time: 7.30 am-11 am (48kg, 51kg, 60kg) and 2 pm-5.30 pm (69 kg)

Event: Table tennis doubles and singles medal matches
Time: 4 am-10 am and 11.30 am-4.30 pm

Event: Squash doubles semi-final and final
Time: 8 am – 12 pm and 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm


Full schedule of Indian athletes in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 :Day 11 (15 April)

Event: Badminton singles and doubles gold medal
Time: 4:30 am – 9:30 am

Event: Table tennis doubles and singles medal matches
Time: 4 am-10 am and 11.30 am-4.30 pm

Event: Squash doubles semi-final and final
Time: 8 am-12 pm and 1.30 pm-5 pm.

 

Related posts