December 4, 2021
Cricket News

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021/22: Squads, schedule, live streaming, fixtures

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021/22: Squads, schedule, live streaming, fixtures

10 overs cricket can be the way ahead specially in world events like Olympics or Asian Games where the short span of 10 over cricket can be a handy option to consider. Abu Dhabi T10 league may be shaping the game for the future and the new season of the swashbuckling league is back with the quickfire action and the fierce battle between bat and ball from 19th November which will conclude with the finals on 4th December.

Defending champions Maratha Arabians withdraw from the league this season which made way for Delhi Bulls, who will be the new entrant in the league. Retired and current players will ply their trade in the league to provide us with all the entertainment of the shortest format of the game. All the matches will be played at Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

Squads

Bangla Tigers-

Faf Du Plessis, Mohammad Amir, James Faulkner, Benny Howell, Johnson Charles, Hazratullah Zazai, Will Jacks, Andre Fletcher, Qais Ahmad, Isuru Udana, Luke Wood, Karim Janat, Sabir Rao, Hassan Khalid, Tom Hartley, Will Smeed, Adam Lyth, Vishnu Sukumaran

Deccan Gladiators-

Evin Lewis, Tom Banton, Andre Russell, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, David Wiese, Najibullah Zadran, Odean Smith, Wanindu Hasaranga, Tymal Mills, Rumman Raees, Zahoor Khan, Anwar Ali, Nav Pabreja, Ryan Rickelton, Izharulhaq Naveed, Sultan Ahmed, Hamid Hassan, Tom Moores, Wahab Riaz, Asif Khan

Delhi Bulls-

Jason Roy, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Sherfane Rutherford, Rilee Rossouw, Eoin Morgan, Romario Shepherd, Dominic Drakes, Dwayne Bravo, Adil Rashid, Ravi Rampaul, Shiraz Ahmed, Nyeem Young, Akeal Hosein, Devon Thomas, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Sohaib Maqsood, Hafeez ur Rahman, Jaskaran Malhotra, Gulbadin Naib

Chennai Braves-

Nicholas Pooran, Yusuf Pathan, Chamika Karunaratne, Maheesh Theekshana, Darren Bravo, Munaf Patel, Mark Deyal, Migael Pretorius, Curtis Campher, Tion Webster, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Dushmantha Chameera, Mohammad Shahzad, Dasun Shanaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Laxman Majrekar, Khalid Shah, Angelo Perera, Samiullah Shinwari, Roman Walker, Ravi Bopara,Toby Albert

Northern Warriors-

Chris Jordan, Rovman Powell, Moeen Ali, Imran Tahir, Upul Tharanga, Rayad Emrit, Mark Watt, Samit Patel, Kennar Lewis, Abhimanyu Mithun, Kaunain Abbas, Umair Ali Khan, Rameez Shahzad, Josh Little, Gareth Delany, Yo Mahesh Vijayakumar, Ross Whiteley

Team Abu Dhabi-

Liam Livingstone, Chris Gayle, Marchant de Lange, Colin Ingram, Phil Salt, Paul Stirling, Obed McCoy, Danny Briggs, Jamie Overton, Naveen Ul Haq, Fidel Edwards, Rohan Mustafa, Mohammad Faraazzudin, Ahmad Daniyal, Chris Benjamin

Schedule

Note- On double headers, first match will start from 7:30 PM IST and second match will start from 9:30 PM IST

On triple headers, first match will start from 5:30 PM IST, second match from 7:30 PM IST and third match from 9:30 PM IST

November 19

Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls
Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers

November 20

Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves
Northern Warriors vs Team Abu Dhabi
Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers

November 21

Team Abu Dhabi vs Deccan Gladiators
Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves
Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors

November 22

Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls
The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi

November 23

Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators
Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves

November 24

Delhi Bulls vs Team Abu Dhabi
The Chennai Braves vs Northern Warriors

November 25

Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators
Delhi Bulls vs Northern Warriors

November 26

Bangla Tigers vs Team Abu Dhabi
The Chennai Braves vs Deccan Gladiators

November 27

Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors
The Chennai Braves vs Bangla Tigers
Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators

November 28

Team Abu Dhabi vs The Chennai Braves
Deccan Gladiators vs Northern Warriors
Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls

November 29

Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi
Northern Warriors vs The Chennai Braves

December 1

Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers
The Chennai Braves vs Delhi Bulls

December 2

Northern Warriors vs Bangla Tigers
Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls

December 3

Qualifier 1- 5:30 PM IST
Eliminator- 7:30 PM IST
Qualifier 2- 9:30 PM IST

December 4

Third-place match- 7:30 PM IST
FINAL– 9:30 PM IST

Live streaming and TV broadcaster details

TV Channels: Colors Cineplex SD (Hindi), Colors Cineplex HD (English), Rishtey Cineplex (Hindi).
Live Streaming: Voot and Jio TV

Related posts